Willis Towers Watson Management (Gibraltar) Limited

Name   Willis Towers Watson Management (Gibraltar) Limited
Address Suite 104
Royal Ocean Plaza
Ocean Village Promenade
Ocean Village
Gibraltar
GX111AA
Telephone 20051801
Fax
Email donovan.schembri@wtwco.com
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 5449
Incorporation Date 24/04/1981

Other names

  • Previous Name - Capacity Resources (Gibraltar) Limited
  • Previous Name - Willis Corroon Management (Gibraltar) Limited
  • Previous Name - Willis Management (Gibraltar) Limited
  • Previous Name - Willis Wrightson (Gibraltar) Limited

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Insurance management
      • Restricted to managing only insurance companies licensed under the Insurance Companies Act.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.