TICORP Ltd

Name   TICORP Ltd
Address PO Box 46
Unit 3a Leisure Island Business Centre
23 Ocean Village Promenade
Ocean Village
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone 20076868
Fax
Email [email protected]
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 111526
Incorporation Date 21/05/2014

Other names

  • Trading Name - Avanti Travel Insurance
  • Trading Name - Insureme4
  • Trading Name - Payingtoomuch
  • Trading Name - Petsure
  • Trading Name - Staysure
  • Previous Name - Staysure Limited
  • Trading Name - Talk To Tim
  • Trading Name - Travel Insurance Medical
  • Trading Name - www.payingtoomuch.com

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Taking up or pursuing insurance distribution - GENERAL (Insurance Distribution)

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.