Sovereign Insurance Services Limited

Name   Sovereign Insurance Services Limited
Address Sovereign Place
117 Main Street
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA

Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone +350 20052908
Fax +350 20059731
Email [email protected]
Website http://www.sis.gi
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 98610
Incorporation Date 03/05/2007

Other names

  • Trading Name - Sovereign Insurance Services Limited

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Taking up or pursuing insurance distribution - GENERAL (Insurance Distribution)

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.