Markerstudy Insurance Company Limited * (19 August 2022)

Name   Markerstudy Insurance Company Limited * (19 August 2022)
Address Suites 846-848 Europort
Europort Road
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone 20070491
Fax 20048560
Email [email protected]
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 78789
Incorporation Date 29/01/2001

Other names

  • Previous Name - Markerstudy Insurance Company Limited

Permissions

  • Directed not to enter into any new contracts of insurance
  • Regulated activity

    • Carrying out contracts of insurance. (Insurance)
    • Effecting contracts of insurance. (Insurance)
  • General Business (Insurance)

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 8 Fire and natural forces.
    • 9 Damage to property.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.
  • Directed not to enter into any new contracts of insurance

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.