IDT Financial Services Limited

Name   IDT Financial Services Limited
Address PO Box 1374
First Floor Montarik House
3 Bedlam Court
Gibraltar
Telephone 20079616
Fax
Email [email protected]
Website http://idtfinance.com
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 95716
Incorporation Date 04/01/2006

Other names

  • Trading Name - IDT Finance
  • Trading Name - justbank
  • Trading Name - justcards

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

  • Service (Banking)

    • 4 Payment services as specified in Schedule 2, paragraph 17 of the Financial Services Act 2019
    • 15 Electronic money.
  • Service (Payment Services)

    • 1 Services enabling cash to be placed on a payment account as well as all the operations required for operating a payment account.
    • 2 Services enabling cash withdrawals from a payment account as well as all the operations required for operating a payment account.
    • 3a Execution of payment transactions, including transfers of funds on a payment account with the user's payment service provider or with another payment service provider - execution of direct debits, including one-off direct debits
    • 3b Execution of payment transactions, including transfers of funds on a payment account with the user's payment service provider or with another payment service provider - execution of payment transactions through a payment card or a similar device
    • 3c Execution of payment transactions, including transfers of funds on a payment account with the user's payment service provider or with another payment service provider - execution of credit transfers, including standing orders
    • 4a Execution of payment transactions where the funds are covered by a credit line for a payment service user - execution of direct debits, including one-off direct debits
    • 4b Execution of payment transactions where the funds are covered by a credit line for a payment service user - execution of payment transactions through a payment card or a similar device
    • 4c Execution of payment transactions where the funds are covered by a credit line for a payment service user - execution of credit transfers, including standing orders
    • 5 Issuing of payment instruments and/or acquiring of payment instruments.
    • 6 Money Remittance.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Bank

  • Payment Services Activities

    • 1 Services enabling cash to be placed on a payment account as well as all the operations required for operating a payment account.
    • 2 Services enabling cash withdrawals from a payment account as well as all the operations required for operating a payment account.
    • 3 Execution of payment transactions, including transfers of funds on a payment account with the user's payment service provider or with another payment service provider.
    • 4 Execution of payment transactions where the funds are covered by a credit line for a payment service user.
    • 5 Issuing and/or acquiring of payment instruments.
    • 6 Money Remittance.
    • 7 Execution of payment transactions where the consent of the payer to execute a payment transaction is given by means of any telecommunication, digital or IT device and the payment is made to the telecommunication, IT system or network operator, acting only as intermediary.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.