Hedgehog Limited

Name   Hedgehog Limited
Address PO Box 1338
First Floor Grand Ocean Plaza
Ocean Village
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone
Fax
Email [email protected]
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 115412
Incorporation Date 28/02/2017

Other names

  • Trading Name - Hedgehog Insurance
  • Previous Name - Hedgehog Insurance Limited

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Taking up or pursuing insurance distribution - GENERAL (Insurance Distribution)

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.