European Financial Planning Group Limited

Name   European Financial Planning Group Limited
Address PO Box 1483
15 Irish Town
Gibraltar
Telephone 20049750
Fax 20049290
Email info@efpg.net
Website http://www.efpg.net
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 93480
Incorporation Date 02/12/2004

Other names

  • Trading Name - EFPG Invest
  • Previous Name - EFPG Private Clients
  • Previous Name - EFPG Sportsguard
  • Trading Name - EFPG Trustees
  • Previous Name - European Financial Planning Group Limited
  • Trading Name - Lillywhite Pensions

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Establishing, operating or winding up a personal pension scheme
      • EFPG Diamond Personal Pension Plan Scheme
      • EFPG Gold Personal Pension Plan Scheme
      • EFPG Jubilee Personal Pension Plan Scheme
      • EFPG Personal Pension Plan Scheme
    • Acting as a Company Manager
    • Acting as a professional trustee of a trust and a professional councillor
      • Restricted to the provision of pension trusts.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.