Equitable Services Limited

Name   Equitable Services Limited
Address Madison Building
Midtown
Queensway
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone 20008102
Fax
Email [email protected]
Website
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 120011
Incorporation Date 09/01/2021

Other names

  • Trading Name - Equitable Insurance
  • Trading Name - Equitable Insurance Services
  • Trading Name - PayAsYouClaim

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Taking up or pursuing insurance distribution - GENERAL (Insurance Distribution)

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.