Digital Asset Management Ltd

Name   Digital Asset Management Ltd
Address Suite 2.4 & 2.5
Second Floor Waterport Place
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone
Fax
Email
Website https://www.damex.io
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 116618
Incorporation Date 11/12/2017

Other names

  • Trading Name - DAMEX
  • Trading Name - Damex.io

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Providing distributed ledger technology services
      • The firm is authorised to use distributed ledger technology for storing or transmitting value belonging to others in connection with: • The provision of custody services; and • Broker/dealer services.
  • Service (DLT)

    • 3 DLT Provider – CAT 3
      • The firm is authorised to use distributed ledger technology for storing or transmitting value belonging to others in connection with: (I) The provision of custody services; (II) Broker/dealer services.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.