Blacktower Financial Management (International) Limited

Name   Blacktower Financial Management (International) Limited
Address PO Box 1354
Waterport Place
Floor 2 Unit 2.3
Europort Road
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone 20042353
Fax 20042953
Email robert.mancera@blacktowerfm.com
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 87309
Incorporation Date 23/01/2003

Other names

  • Trading Name - Baycrest Wealth/BFMI
  • Trading Name - Beacon Global Wealth Management
  • Trading Name - Cameron James/BFMI
  • Trading Name - CI-Associates/BFMI
  • Trading Name - Dunhill Financial
  • Trading Name - EBG (International)/bfmi
  • Trading Name - Effective Financial Planning Group/BFMI
  • Trading Name - Expat Wealth Advice/BFMI
  • Trading Name - Genesis Wealth Management/BFMI
  • Trading Name - Gerrards Wealth Management/BFMI
  • Trading Name - Harrison Brook/BFMI
  • Trading Name - Headway Wealth Global/BFMI
  • Trading Name - Nexus Global
  • Trading Name - Northern Cross Wealth/BFMI
  • Trading Name - Scottsdale/BFMI
  • Trading Name - Simplicity Wealth/BFMI
  • Trading Name - SJB Global/BFMI
  • Trading Name - Smart Financial/BFMI
  • Trading Name - Speed Financial Solutions
  • Trading Name - St James Global
  • Trading Name - The Choice Alliance Group/BFMI
  • Trading Name - United Advisers/BFMI
  • Trading Name - W1 Europe / BFMI

Permissions

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(b) Life Assurance Intermediary.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:


* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.