Blackfriars Insurance Brokers Limited

Name   Blackfriars Insurance Brokers Limited
Address Alwani Place 11 Cornwalls Lane Gibraltar
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone 00 44 1613002930
Fax
Email [email protected]
Website http://www.blackfriarsgroup.com
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation United Kingdom
Incorporation Number 3140137
Incorporation Date 21/12/1995

Other names

  • Trading Name - Blackfriars Group
  • Previous Name - Logictop Limited
  • Trading Name - Sandbach Insurance Brokers

Permissions

The firm is authorised to carry out services in Gibraltar from the following countries:

  • Insurance Distribution

    • 3 General Insurance.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.