Artex Risk Solutions (Gibraltar) Limited

Name   Artex Risk Solutions (Gibraltar) Limited
Address PO Box 1338
First Floor Grand Ocean Plaza
Ocean Village Promenade
Ocean Village
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone 20074570
Fax 20040901
Email gibraltarinfo@artexrisk.com
Website http://www.artexrisk.com/locations/gibraltar
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 91369
Incorporation Date 19/05/2004

Other names

  • Trading Name - Artex Risk Solutions (Gibraltar) Limited
  • Previous Name - Quest Insurance Management (Gibraltar) Limited

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Insurance management
      • Restricted to managing only insurance companies licensed under the Insurance Companies Act.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.