AM Insurance Services Limited

Name   AM Insurance Services Limited
Address Suite 8
Second Floor Leon House
1 Secretary's Lane
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone +350 20052488
Fax +350 20051424
Email [email protected]
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 67228
Incorporation Date 16/03/1999

Other names

  • Previous Name - R M (Insurance Services) Limited

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Taking up or pursuing insurance distribution - LIFE (Insurance Distribution)
    • Advising on personal or occupational pension schemes
  • (Unspecified)

    • IV Investment Adviser.
      • Restricted to advising on life assurance products only.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.