Aequotech Limited

Name   Aequotech Limited
Address First Floor Grand Ocean Plaza
Ocean Village
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Telephone
Fax
Email [email protected]
Website
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 111831
Incorporation Date 18/07/2014

Other names

  • Trading Name - Compare Your Cruise Insurance
  • Trading Name - Compare Your Travel Insurance
  • Previous Name - CYTI (Gibraltar) Limited
  • Trading Name - Juxtify
  • Trading Name - Medical Travel Compared
  • Previous Name - Medical Travel Compared Limited
  • Trading Name - Signposter Plus

Permissions

  • Regulated activity

    • Taking up or pursuing insurance distribution - GENERAL (Insurance Distribution)

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.