Worldwide Internet Insurance Services Limited

Name   Worldwide Internet Insurance Services Limited
Address Suite 3.2.1 Eurotowers
Europort Road
Gibraltar
Telephone 20052776
Fax 20051352
Email info@wwiis.com
Website http://www.wwiis.com
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 81201
Incorporation Date 27/06/2001

Other names

  • Trading Name - Cedar Tree Travel Insurance
  • Trading Name - Coverforyou
  • Trading Name - Outbacker
  • Trading Name - Twopointfive
  • Previous Name - Worldwide Travel Insurance Services Limited

Permissions

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.
  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.