Tourbillon Limited

Name   Tourbillon Limited
Address Trinity House 1-3 Ocean Village Avenue
Ocean Village
Gibraltar
Telephone 20061776
Fax 20046840
Email info@tourbillon-limited.com
Website http://www.tourbillon-limited.com
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 103015
Incorporation Date 24/09/2009

Other names

  • Trading Name - CFS (Crystal Financial Solutions)
  • Trading Name - Chorus Financial
  • Trading Name - Cooper McMillan
  • Trading Name - Eterna Private Clients Europe
  • Previous Name - Global Partners Limited
  • Trading Name - Logic Financial Consultants

Permissions

  • The capital requirement of €50,000 will not apply but the firm will be required to comply with the provisions set out in Part II (7) as described above. The firm will not be required to routinely submit quarterly supervisory returns.
  • The capital requirement of €50,000 will not apply but the firm will be required to comply with the provisions set out in Part II (7) as described above. The firm will not be required to routinely submit quarterly supervisory returns.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.