St Julians Insurance Company Limited* (1 January 2018)

Name   St Julians Insurance Company Limited* (1 January 2018)
Address Suites 846-848 Europort
Europort Road
Gibraltar
Telephone 20048488
Fax
Email trish.navarro@zenith.gi
Website
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number
Incorporation Date 22/12/2017

Other names

  • Previous Name - St Julians Insurance Company Limited

Permissions

  • No longer authorised to enter into new contracts of insurance or renew existing contracts of insurance with effect from 1 January 2018.
  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 3 Land vehicles.
    • 7 Goods in transit.
    • 10 Motor vehicle liability.
    • 13 General liability.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.