Insure The Box Limited

Name   Insure The Box Limited
Address 1st Floor Unit 1.02
World Trade Center
6 Bayside Road
Gibraltar
Telephone 21621308
Fax 21621301
Email nick.langdon@insurethebox.com
Website
Legal Form Private Limited Company
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 102568
Incorporation Date

Other names

  • Trading Name - Drive Like A Girl
  • Previous Name - Insure The Box (Gibraltar) Limited
  • Trading Name - InsureTheBox

Permissions

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • Insurance Intermediaries

    • VI(a) General Insurance Intermediary.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.