HMCA Insurance Limited

Name   HMCA Insurance Limited
Address 33/2 Cannon Lane
Gibraltar
Telephone 20061430
Fax 20061431
Email francis@hmcainsurance.gi
Website http://www.careinsurance.gi
Legal Form Private Company Limited By Shares
Country of Incorporation Gibraltar
Incorporation Number 96060
Incorporation Date 14/03/2006

Other names

  • Previous Name - HMCA Insurance Company Limited
  • Previous Name - The Care Insurance Company Limited

Permissions

  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.

The firm is authorised to carry out services in the following countries:

  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
  • General Business

    • 1 Accident.
    • 2 Sickness.
    • 16 Miscellaneous financial loss.

* Firms with an asterisk by their name may have for example a restricted or suspended licence. Please click on "Show All" under Permissions to establish the current state of the entity.